Hands-On activities
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Wriggleworms! Fine Motor Activity Set
Learning Resources
Now: $29.29Was: $31.49Pull up new fine motor skills one wiggly worm at a time! With the Wriggleworms! Fine Motor Activity Set from Learning Resources, kids can grow a garden full of new skills with none of the mess! With...Now: $29.29Was: $31.49 -
On Sale
Froggy Feeding Fun™ Activity Set
Learning Resources
Now: $31.24Was: $33.59Squeeze the frog to open its mouth, pick up flies and strengthen fine motor muscles! Roll a cube to determine which flies to munch. Includes: 2 rubber frogs, 60 flies, 1 number cube, 1 color cube,...Now: $31.24Was: $33.59 -
On Sale
Candy Construction™, 90 Pieces
Learning Resources
Now: $41.00Was: $44.09Candy Construction™ Little engineers build sweet structures, fine motor strength and foundational STEM skills! Includes chunky, durable candy pieces in a variety of fun, familiar designs plus...Now: $41.00Was: $44.09 -
On Sale
All Ready for Toddler Time Readiness Kit
Learning Resources
Now: $38.07Was: $40.94This fun kit includes hands-on tools to teach a variety of toddler skills, like colors, shapes, counting, and the alphabet. Includes 10 jumbo farm counters, double-sided foam mat with 10 stacking...Now: $38.07Was: $40.94 -
On Sale
About Time! Small Group Activity Set
Learning Resources
Now: $27.33Was: $29.39It's time to tell time! Help your class master analog time-telling skills with the About Time! Small Group Activity Set from Learning Resources. Inspired by our original Big Time Student Clocks, this...Now: $27.33Was: $29.39 -
On Sale
Easy Grip Preschool Tweezers, Pack of 12
Learning Resources
Now: $14.64Was: $15.74Get a grip on fine motor skills! Students strengthen hand muscles, pincer skills, coordination, and more when they grip and grab with the Easy-Grip Tweezers, one of the preschool learning toys from...Now: $14.64Was: $15.74 -
On Sale
STEM Engineering & Design Kit
Learning Resources
Now: $31.24Was: $33.59Encourage your child to come up with their own designs or they can follow the Challenge Cards, which include how to build different pieces of equipment on a playground (a twisty slide, a swing set, a...Now: $31.24Was: $33.59 -
On Sale
Skill Builders Summer Learning Activity Set - K to 1st
Learning Resources
Now: $20.50Was: $22.04Make this the smartest summer yet! Kids stop the summer brain drain and prepare for school success with the latest sets in our bestselling Skill Builders! line. With learning activities that promote...Now: $20.50Was: $22.04 -
On Sale
Skill Builders Summer Learning Activity Set - PreK to K
Learning Resources
Now: $20.50Was: $22.04Make this the smartest summer yet! Kids stop the summer brain drain and prepare for school success with the latest sets in our bestselling Skill Builders! line. With learning activities that promote...Now: $20.50Was: $22.04 -
On Sale
My First Daily Magnetic Calendar
Melissa & Doug
Now: $30.26Was: $32.54What is today? For a child, that simple question can have so many answers--and this daily calendar helps satisfy them all! Kids will feel a greater sense of control and responsibility when they help...Now: $30.26Was: $32.54 -
On Sale
Soft Taco Fill & Spill
Melissa & Doug
Now: $26.36Was: $28.34Spice up playtime with touchable, tactile taco play food pieces! Fill a happy-faced, fabric-covered soft taco shell with crinkling, squishy, multi-textured pieces to delight the senses. Pull out the...Now: $26.36Was: $28.34 -
On Sale
Pineapple Soft Stacker
Melissa & Doug
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24How sweet it is for babies to discover textures and sounds with the Melissa & Doug Pineapple Soft Stacker! Grasp, squeeze, shake, and stack two soft, fabric-covered rings (one of which crinkles), a...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
Scissor Skills Activity Pad
Melissa & Doug
Now: $8.78Was: $9.44Kids love to cut with scissors--as you can see by the trail of scraps often left in their wake! This creative and practical activity pad gives an engaging, creative direction to scissor work, meaning...Now: $8.78Was: $9.44 -
On Sale
Magic-E Objects
Junior Learning®
Now: $17.57Was: $18.89Magic-E objects are a set of 40 magnetic foam magic e objects in a box. Begin to teach magic e in an interactive, hands-on and fun way as children identify objects and sound out their magic e long...Now: $17.57Was: $18.89 -
On Sale
Blend Objects
Junior Learning®
Now: $17.57Was: $18.89Blend objects are a set of 40 magnetic foam blend objects in a box. Begin to teach blends in an interactive, hands-on and fun way as children identify objects and sound out their blend clusters such...Now: $17.57Was: $18.89 -
On Sale
Food Fractions
Junior Learning®
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24Learn fractions the tasty way with Food Fractions. Contains various fruit, vegetables, bread and cakes, each divided to represent common fractions. Children can play with the pieces as puzzles,...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
Magnetic Dry-Erase Activity Trays, Set of 6
Hand2mind
Now: $41.00Was: $44.09Perfect for hands-on learning, these colorful trays are a dynamic tool for any classroom! Each tray has a magnetic, write-on/wipe-off surface that can be used for a variety of activities. Trays stack...Now: $41.00Was: $44.09Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $41.00Was: $44.09Subtotal: -
On Sale
VersaTiles® Introductory Kit for Grade 4
Hand2mind
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09VersaTiles is a do-it-yourself learning method where students can work on subjects relative to their grade level, whether it be math, English, writing, science, phonics skills and more. Kids will be...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Tactile Animals Montessori
Headu
Now: $26.36Was: $28.34In addition to assembling 6 large 2-piece puzzles, children can exercise their sensory perception by searching for tactile cards, each of which corresponds to a different animal. Develop tactile...Now: $26.36Was: $28.34 -
On Sale
Magnetic Activity Fun Box, Hardwood, Dry Erase and Chalk Surface
Flipside Products
Now: $29.02Was: $31.21This magnetic activity fun box provides a durable, hands-on learning tool for classrooms, playrooms, and learning centers. Crafted from solid hardwood, the box features a magnetic surface that...Now: $29.02Was: $31.21