Hands-On activities
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
GeoSafari® Jr. My First Microscope
Educational Insights
Now: $26.36Was: $28.34Designed by a scientist and mother of two preschoolers, My First Microscope allows kids to see a magnified hidden world with ease! This fully functional microscope is a real working science tool with...Now: $26.36Was: $28.34 -
On Sale
Design & Drill® ABCs & 123s
Educational Insights
Now: $32.21Was: $34.64Kids can experience the thrill of the drill while practicing their ABCs and 123s! Guide a letter card onto the board using the pre-perforated holes, then use the included, kid-friendly power drill to...Now: $32.21Was: $34.64 -
On Sale
Sensory Opaque Ball, 4" Diameter, Pack of 4
Edushape®
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Infants can squeeze, roll, throw or kick these colorful and textured balls. Their bumpy surface offers a tremendous sensory play value for the young athletes. Set includes 4 primary color balls, 1...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Lite Blox Student Set
E-blox®
Now: $42.96Was: $46.19This set is ideal for early learning through home schooling and distance learning. The Lite Blox contain colorful LEDs that light just by being plugged into the power board. Includes online animated...Now: $42.96Was: $46.19 -
On Sale
Sound Mirror
Tickit®
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09With simple record and play buttons this 4.75" Sound Mirror provides kids with the opportunity to record up to 30 seconds of sound and play it back with ease. The microphone pick-up and recording...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Multipurpose Trays - Set of 4
Edxeducation®
Now: $35.14Was: $37.79The possibilities are endless with this set of 4 heavy-duty multi-purpose trays in 4 colors! Keep art projects neatly contained and organized; large enough in size to fit a standard 8.5" x 11" piece...Now: $35.14Was: $37.79 -
On Sale
Rainbow Wooden Eggs - Set of 7 Colors
Tickit®
Now: $22.45Was: $24.14This natural Beech wood set includes seven wooden eggs in seven colors: red, orange, yellow, green, dark blue, light blue and pink. There is one egg in each color. Each egg is stained lightly with...Now: $22.45Was: $24.14 -
On Sale
Easy Hold Glitter Panels - Set of 3 - Silver, Gold & Purple
Tickit®
Now: $43.93Was: $47.24This glitter panel set comes with three glitter panels in three different colors. Stimulate the senses with gold, silver and purple glitter! Children will love the bright colors and smooth surfaces...Now: $43.93Was: $47.24 -
On Sale
Rainbow Glitter Shapes - Set of 21 - 7 Colors - Explore Colors and Early Geometry
Tickit®
Now: $39.05Was: $41.99Children can explore shapes and colors with these Rainbow Glitter Shapes. The set features 21 colorful shapes and 7 different colors (three shapes per color). Each shape has a hole at the top for...Now: $39.05Was: $41.99Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $39.05Was: $41.99Subtotal: -
On Sale
Go Wheelie
Edxeducation®
Now: $39.05Was: $41.99This play wheel will stimulate every child's imagination! Encourage active and imaginative play while reinforcing gross motor skills and hand-eye coordination. The Go Wheelie features an easy turning...Now: $39.05Was: $41.99 -
On Sale
Small Pegs Activity Set
Edxeducation®
Now: $42.96Was: $46.19Children create fun patterns and different designs with plastic pegs and boards you can use again and again! Small Pegs Activity Set will give kids inspiration for patterning, sequencing, symmetry,...Now: $42.96Was: $46.19 -
On Sale
Tactile Shells - Transparent - Mini Jar - Set of 36
Edxeducation®
Now: $22.45Was: $24.14This set includes 36 seashell-shaped pieces in 6 different transparent colors (red, yellow, orange, green, blue, purple) and 6 different textures. It also includes an Activity Guide. These...Now: $22.45Was: $24.14 -
On Sale
Tactile Shells - Transparent - Mini Jar - Set of 72
Edxeducation®
Now: $22.45Was: $24.14This set includes 72 seashell-shaped pieces in 6 different transparent colors (red, yellow, orange, green, blue, purple) and 6 different textures. It also includes an Activity Guide. These...Now: $22.45Was: $24.14Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $22.45Was: $24.14Subtotal: -
On Sale
Transparent Large Buttons - Mini Jar - 0.6 Pound
Edxeducation®
Now: $18.54Was: $19.94Develop early math skills by weaving these buttons onto the laces provided. Great for fine motor development, sequencing activities and encouraging creativity. Strengthen dexterity, hand-eye...Now: $18.54Was: $19.94 -
On Sale
Junior Rainbow Pebbles® - Earth Colors - Mini Jar - Set of 36
Edxeducation®
Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Children are fascinated by the smooth, grippy texture, colors and odd shapes of these Junior Rainbow Pebbles®, packaged in a convenient carry jar. Featuring natural-colored pieces, these stacking...Now: $23.43Was: $25.19 -
On Sale
Junior Rainbow Pebbles® - Transparent - Mini Jar - Set of 36
Edxeducation®
Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Children are fascinated by the smooth texture, bright colors and odd shapes of these Junior Rainbow Pebbles®, packaged in a convenient carry jar. Featuring clear pieces, these stacking pebbles are...Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Subtotal: -
On Sale
STEM Challenge, Jr. Learning Cards
Carson Dellosa Education
Now: $17.57Was: $18.89Help students go full STEAM ahead with grab-and-go activities! STEM Challenges, Jr. for grades PK–1 provides a fun way to enhance STEM learning in the classroom. This boxed set includes 30 full-color...Now: $17.57Was: $18.89 -
On Sale
Scissor Skills Activity Kit
Crayola®
Now: $35.24Was: $37.89Scissors are necessary for everyday crafting, so it's important that your child has a safe pair to use. This Young Kids Scissor Skills Activity Kit includes everything kids need to gain scissor...Now: $35.24Was: $37.89Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $35.24Was: $37.89Subtotal: -
On Sale
My First Mess-Free Touch Lights
Crayola®
Now: $39.67Was: $42.65Crayola Touch Lights gives your toddler the power of creative play with a self-contained gel tablet and exciting lights and sounds. The sealed gel surface is safe for doodling with fingers—perfect...Now: $39.67Was: $42.65 -
On Sale
Learn-to-Cut Kit for Kids, 12 Pieces
Westcott®
Now: $13.43Was: $14.44The Learn-to-Cut Kit for Kids is a fantastic educational tool that includes 12 engaging cut-out pages and a pair of 5" blunt-tip scissors specially designed for children. With safety in mind, the...Now: $13.43Was: $14.44