Sensory Development
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Tactile Shapes Montessori Puzzle Set
Headu
Now: $12.68Was: $13.64Tactile Shapes Montessori Puzzle Set from Headu is an educational activity set designed to make shape recognition, tactile matching, and sensory play approachable, playful, and hands-on. Children...Now: $12.68Was: $13.64 -
On Sale
Tactile Baby Memo Game
Headu
Now: $14.64Was: $15.74Tactile Baby Memo Game from Headu is an educational game designed to make touch, memory, and sensory recognition approachable, playful, and hands-on. Children explore touch, memory, and sensory...Now: $14.64Was: $15.74 -
On Sale
Sensory Balls, 2.5 in., Assorted Striped Colors, Pack of 12
Charles Leonard
Now: $23.87Was: $25.66Relieve stress and enhance focus with Slow Rising Sensory Balls—the ultimate sensory fidget tool for both kids and adults. These 2.5-inch sensory balls are designed to provide calming tactile...Now: $23.87Was: $25.66Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $23.87Was: $25.66Subtotal: -
On Sale
Calm Down Threading Boards, Aquatica
Spark & Wow
Now: $19.52Was: $20.99Create soothing, screen-free fine motor practice with the Aquatica Calm Down Threading Boards set. Children use threading pens to poke laces through flexible boards, creating lines, shapes, letters...Now: $19.52Was: $20.99 -
On Sale
Calm Down Threading Boards, Plumly
Spark & Wow
Now: $19.52Was: $20.99Create soothing, screen-free fine motor practice with the Plumly Calm Down Threading Boards set. Children use threading pens to poke laces through flexible boards, creating lines, shapes, letters and...Now: $19.52Was: $20.99 -
On Sale
Mindful Motions Optical Sensory Cards Set
Spark & Wow
Now: $11.71Was: $12.59Offer a screen-free calming activity with this Mindful Motions sensory card set. Children drag the motion sliders across 12 pattern cards to create optical illusions that encourage focus, visual...Now: $11.71Was: $12.59 -
On Sale
Sensory Bin Texture Twist Balls, Set of 4
Spark & Wow
Now: $16.59Was: $17.84Add twist-apart tactile exploration to sensory bins with this set of 4 texture twist balls. Each rubber ball has a different color and surface texture, and the pieces can be opened and recombined so...Now: $16.59Was: $17.84 -
On Sale
Sensory Playtivity™ Sensory Discs: Liquid Motion (Set of 5)
Teacher Created Resources
Now: $29.29Was: $31.49Use these Sensory Discs to create captivating tactile and visual experiences for early learners, neurodivergent students, fidgety kids, and more. These discs are made for touching, squeezing, and...Now: $29.29Was: $31.49 -
On Sale
Squishy Stuff Sensory Discs 3-Pack
Sensory Playtivity™
Now: $19.52Was: $20.99Use these Sensory Discs to create captivating tactile and visual experiences for early learners or those with special needs. Also perfect for fidgety students, these discs are made for touching,...Now: $19.52Was: $20.99 -
On Sale
Squishy Stuff Sensory Discs 3-Pack
Sensory Playtivity™
Now: $19.52Was: $20.99Captivating, soothing tactile and visual sensory experiences for early learners or those with special needs are delivered with these 5" diameter Sensory Discs. Also perfect for fidgety students,...Now: $19.52Was: $20.99 -
On Sale
Rainbow Busy Board
Learning Resources
Now: $16.59Was: $17.84How can you help kids hit their developmental milestones? Check out this puzzle toy that helps toddlers learn self-regulation, sensory exposure, and more! Kids explore the seven fun rainbow...Now: $16.59Was: $17.84 -
On Sale
Let’s Feel Tactile Disks
The Freckled Frog
Now: $32.21Was: $34.64This set includes 10 pairs of wooden disks with different patterns. Each colored pattern is grooved for tactile exploration. Discover different shapes, lines and designs. Or, use them to practice...Now: $32.21Was: $34.64 -
On Sale
Gem Circles
Tickit®
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09This set features 10 acrylic circles in assorted colors. They're solid and polished with smooth edges. Use them for color mixing, stacking and balancing. Place them on a light panel or hold them in...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Soothing Space Sensory Fidget Set
Learning Resources
Now: $17.57Was: $18.89Discover an out-of-this-way to fidget while building sensory skills! This set of two awesome astro sensory tools comes with multiple ways to fidget—spin the fidgety planet sphere, listen to the moon...Now: $17.57Was: $18.89 -
On Sale
Soothing Swirlers Sensory Tubes Keychains for Kids
Hand2mind
Now: $15.61Was: $16.79Shake, settle, and soothe with this mesmerizing set of mini sensory fidget tubes! Each easy-to-grip, securely sealed bottle is filled with unique sensory materials and designed to be stackable...Now: $15.61Was: $16.79 -
On Sale
Tactile Sensory Ball Set with Hide-N-Seek Sack, 2", Set of 16
Get Ready Kids
Now: $36.08Was: $38.80Set of 16 bright tactile balls in primary colors with "hide and find' sack to identify matching textures by feel. Also for counting, sorting, color match and texture identification. An early...Now: $36.08Was: $38.80 -
On Sale
Gem Cubes - Set of 10
Tickit®
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09This set features 10 translucent gem cubes in different colors of the rainbow. Explore creative play and early learning activities with these colorful manipulatives. These cubes are great for...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Subtotal: -
On Sale
Finger Fidget Stones
Yellow Door
Now: $29.25Was: $31.45Occupy busy hands and improve focus, attention and concentration with these smooth sensory stones, designed to calm and still body and mind in a non-distracting way. With three different designs to...Now: $29.25Was: $31.45 -
On Sale
Sensory Stones, Pack of 8
Yellow Door
Now: $31.74Was: $34.13These large tactile stones are designed to enable children to share in sensory experiences by experimenting with the raised and indented shapes and patterns. The set of eight stones includes four...Now: $31.74Was: $34.13 -
On Sale
Feeling Heads, Multicultural
The Pencil Grip™
Now: $24.41Was: $26.25Five fun faces to squish! Feeling Heads relieve stress and open up communication to talk about feelings. Children and adults alike love to play with these squeezable faces! Toss them around,...Now: $24.41Was: $26.25