Sensory Development
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Liquid Motion Bubbler Set, 4 Count
Teacher Created Resources®
Now: $19.52Was: $20.99The set of liquid motion bubbler is a fun and soothing way to encourage mindfulness and focus in the classroom or at home. Feel your stress drip away as you watch the mesmerizing patterns formed when...Now: $19.52Was: $20.99 -
On Sale
Sensory Builder: Sensory Kit
Stages Learning Materials
Now: $29.29Was: $31.49This complete sensory toy pack includes 2 light up, spikey balls, 1 liquid motion timer, 2 marble and mesh, 6 stretchy strings, 3 sports stress balls, 1 twisting string, 1 package of expanding water...Now: $29.29Was: $31.49 -
On Sale
Sensory Rice, Assorted, 6 Colors
Roylco®
Now: $34.66Was: $37.26Engage the senses with this brightly colored, fabulously textured rice! Kids will love the texture and be delighted by the six bright colors. Use with Roylco's R59630 Sensory Tray for wiggly rice fun...Now: $34.66Was: $37.26 -
On Sale
Sensory Bin
Steam By Roylco
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24Create a table-top sensory exploration box full of textures for touching and squishing! Designed to promote sensory awareness, relaxation, and creative thinking. Has STEAM benefits. Develops creative...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
Sqwooz™
Sensory Genius
Now: $6.79Was: $7.30Squooz is another of the Sensory Genius products. Sqwooz is the squishy, squashy way to relieve stress and eliminate excess energy. The super pliable ball is easy to squeeze and stretch-yet it always...Now: $6.79Was: $7.30Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $6.79Was: $7.30Subtotal: -
On Sale
Stress Balls, 3 Per Pack, 3 Packs
Sensory Genius
Now: $29.15Was: $31.34The Sensory Genius' line of Stress Balls allows busy hands to be productively active so the mind can focus. A gentle texture and squishy composition make these colorful balls hard to ignore. Three...Now: $29.15Was: $31.34 -
On Sale
Stress Balls™
Sensory Genius
Now: $9.72Was: $10.45The Sensory Genius' line of Stress Balls allows busy hands to be productively active so the mind can focus. A gentle texture and squishy composition make these colorful balls hard to ignore. Three...Now: $9.72Was: $10.45 -
On Sale
Sensy Band™ Fidget Wristband, Pack of 3
Sensory Genius
Now: $20.36Was: $21.89The Sensory Genius line allows busy hands to be productively active so the mind can focus. The Sensy Band's soothing textured silicone is the secret behind it's ability to calm and focus the mind...Now: $20.36Was: $21.89 -
On Sale
Sensy Band™
Sensory Genius
Now: $6.79Was: $7.30The Sensory Genius line allows busy hands to be productively active so the mind can focus. The Sensy Band's soothing textured silicone is the secret behind it's ability to calm and focus the mind...Now: $6.79Was: $7.30 -
On Sale
Tactile Squeak Balls, 6 Per Pack
Get Ready Kids
Now: $34.13Was: $36.70Set of 6 balls features bright colors, fascinating contours and a little "squeak" for sensory learning. Balls are 3.5" to 4.5" diameter.Key Features:Balls features bright colors, fascinating...Now: $34.13Was: $36.70Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $34.13Was: $36.70Subtotal: -
On Sale
First Senses 6 Cubes Set
Miniland
Now: $29.28Was: $31.48Small stackable cubes with visually stimulating colors and patterns. Spongy texture to grip easily and safely. Each piece is a rattle. Varied designs in the faces of the cubes, with simple and...Now: $29.28Was: $31.48 -
On Sale
Teaching Tac-Tiles™
Learning Resources
Now: $18.39Was: $19.99Tactile learning is a bag full of fun! Colorful, engaging pieces with rich textures (smooth, bumpy, ridged, and rough) provide a great way to engage a child's senses and strengthen fine motor skills...Now: $18.39Was: $19.99 -
On Sale
Cool Down Cubes Sensory Fidget Set, 2 Sets
Learning Resources
Now: $29.28Was: $31.48These cubes give kids a cool way to cool off! Kids relax, reflect, and reset their emotions with the four calming toddler fidget toys in the Cool Down Cubes Sensory Fidget Set from Learning Resources...Now: $29.28Was: $31.48 -
On Sale
Cool Down Cubes Sensory Fidget Set
Learning Resources
Now: $14.64Was: $15.74These cubes give kids a cool way to cool off! Kids relax, reflect, and reset their emotions with the four calming toddler fidget toys in the Cool Down Cubes Sensory Fidget Set from Learning Resources...Now: $14.64Was: $15.74 -
On Sale
Rainbow Emotions Fidget Poppers Classroom Set
Learning Resources
Now: $32.21Was: $34.64These fun fidget poppers help you feel your feelings while you fidget! Kids build social-emotional learning and sensory skills every time they fidget with the Rainbow Emotion Fidget Poppers from...Now: $32.21Was: $34.64 -
On Sale
Sensory Trio Fidget Tubes
Learning Resources
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Help build and engage sensory skills with this set of 3 fun fidget bottles. Each of this set's sensory tubes focuses on a different sense—listen to the sound of falling beads as they fall through the...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Sounds of Weather Sensory Tubes
Hand2mind
Now: $22.45Was: $24.14Leverage the sounds of storms to help students calm their energy and focus. This captivating set includes 3 uniquely designed, securely sealed, easy-to-grip sensory tubes that each feature the sound...Now: $22.45Was: $24.14 -
On Sale
Exploring Forces Sensory Tubes
Hand2mind
Now: $15.61Was: $16.79Dive into ocean exploration with these calming sensory bottles! These sensory tubes provide a fun and tactile way for students to discover the calming rhythm of 2 different ocean forces to help them...Now: $15.61Was: $16.79 -
On Sale
Sensory Fidget Tubes, Set of 4
Hand2mind
Now: $36.12Was: $38.84Help your students manage their emotions, focus their attention and practice quiet, calm engagement with our 4 colorful Sensory Fidget Tubes. These securely sealed, easy-to-grip bottles offer...Now: $36.12Was: $38.84 -
On Sale
Montessori My First Tactile Library
Headu
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24This game lets very young experiment with their sense of touch by classifying images and objects. The pack contains five tactile cards with spiky, smooth, rough, woolly and hairy surfaces, and 30...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24