Sensory Development
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Flashcards Tactile Montessori
Headu
Now: $15.61Was: $16.79Is it prickly, rough, woolly or smooth? Touch the tactile tiles and link each surface to the matching image. Great way to develop the sense of touch with the tactile cards. Recognize different...Now: $15.61Was: $16.79 -
On Sale
Montessori Touch ABC
Headu
Now: $17.57Was: $18.89Children touch the emery letters, associate the graphemes with the word and, thanks to the special self-correcting tokens, learn the alphabet and can distinguish longer and shorter words. Great way...Now: $17.57Was: $18.89Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $17.57Was: $18.89Subtotal: -
On Sale
See-Me Sensory Ball, 7", Single
Edushape®
Now: $19.03Was: $20.46Sensory play for little superstars! Children will love these unique textured balls. They are soft and stimulating. They enhance gross motor and tactile skills, and encourage crawling, grasping and...Now: $19.03Was: $20.46 -
On Sale
Tactile Sandpaper Numerals 0-20
Didax®
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24Each card is covered with fine sand to help students make the connection between the physical movement of forming the number and the actual number shape. Each durable card has directional arrows to...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
Tactile Sandpaper Uppercase Letters
Didax®
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24Beginning readers and special needs students will benefit from the tactile experience of these letters. These 4 1/4" x 2 5/8" cards are covered with fine yellow sand and help students make the...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
Tactile Sandpaper Lowercase Letters
Didax®
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24Beginning readers and special needs students will benefit from the tactile experience of these letters. These 4 1/4" x 2 5/8" cards are covered with fine yellow sand and help students make the...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
Tactile Sandpaper Numerals
Didax®
Now: $18.54Was: $19.94Sandpaper numerals offer an important tactile experience for the young child in learning correct numeral formation. The 2 1/2" numerals have directional arrows next to each numeral to ensure proper...Now: $18.54Was: $19.94 -
On Sale
TacTile Blocks - Set of 49
Learning Advantage®
Now: $26.36Was: $28.34TacTiles are the ideal first construction toy for toddlers and perfect for kids with big imaginations! Flexible blocks feature soft bristles for ease of grasping and sensory stimulation. Easy to put...Now: $26.36Was: $28.34 -
On Sale
Sensory Glitter Storm - Set of 3 - Blue, Silver, Gold
Tickit®
Now: $32.21Was: $34.64Set of 3 large cylinders containing gold, silver and blue glitter in clear liquid. Turn them over to observe the sensory glitter storm. Our highly attractive crystal clear sensory liquid set contain...Now: $32.21Was: $34.64 -
On Sale
Sensory Jumbo Ooze Tube - Large Liquid Timer - - 8" High
Tickit®
Now: $27.33Was: $29.39A single large sensory liquid cylinder with thick pink gloopy jelly that oozes and spirals to the bottom. Helps build skills in sensory understanding, descriptive language, color and motor...Now: $27.33Was: $29.39 -
On Sale
Constellation Ball
Tickit®
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09A large clear inflatable ball with a subtle textured surface, containing thousands of tiny colorful plastic beads which rattle and dance as the ball is pushed and rolled about. Supports the...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Sensory Texture Balls - Set of 6
Tickit®
Now: $20.23Was: $21.99A set of differently textured and colored plastic balls which are the ideal size for small hands to handle. The surface textures are fun to examine and describe, and the set can be used on its own,...Now: $20.23Was: $21.99 -
On Sale
Sensory Reflective Color Mystery Balls, Set of 6
Tickit®
Now: $36.12Was: $38.84This set includes 6 reflective, stainless steel balls in 6 colors: silver, gold, pink, blue, green and purple. Each ball features different contents, which change their characteristics when rolled or...Now: $36.12Was: $38.84Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $36.12Was: $38.84Subtotal: -
On Sale
Touch & Match Board
Tickit®
Now: $20.50Was: $22.04Match the 12 different textures in these counters with their corresponding textured surface on the board. Helps to develop sensory and motor skills, language and reasoning skills. Encourages the...Now: $20.50Was: $22.04Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $20.50Was: $22.04Subtotal: -
On Sale
Sensory Vibrating Neck Pillow - Unicorn
Bouncyband®
Now: $32.21Was: $34.64Super soft vibrating neck pillow is the ideal tool for providing calming sensory input resulting in a pacifying effect on the body and mind. Soothing vibrations foster relaxation relieving anxiety...Now: $32.21Was: $34.64 -
On Sale
Sensory Vibrating Neck Pillow - Puppy
Bouncyband®
Now: $32.21Was: $34.64Super soft vibrating neck pillow is the ideal tool for providing calming sensory input resulting in a pacifying effect on the body and mind. Soothing vibrations foster relaxation relieving anxiety...Now: $32.21Was: $34.64 -
On Sale
Thingamajig Sensory Pillow, Activity Toy, Fidget
Bouncyband®
Now: $26.36Was: $28.34The Thingamajig facilitates hands-on learning, improves focus and enhances fine motor skills, hand eye coordination and problem-solving abilities. Super soft fidget tool, which increases focus and...Now: $26.36Was: $28.34