Supplies
School Supplies
Middle School Math, Science, Social Studies, and Reading and Language Arts Resources
Providing plenty of practice as well as variation in presentation methods and study tools encourages middle schoolers stay engaged and challenged.
For simple lesson planning that is in line with the learning level of your middle school students, consider selecting a core text such as one from Steck-Vaughn’s Middle School Math Collection Series. Whether you are teaching Fractions, Ratios, and Percents; Pre-Algebra; or Measurement and Geometry; each volume contains diagnostic assessments to target students’ needs plus customizable lessons for instruction and practice. Supplement these lessons with workbooks and activities to further adapt your lessons to your students’ needs. For extra practice, try the Use it or Lose It Series from Incentive Publications, which offers daily math practice for grades six through eight, so skills stay fresh and continue to build upon one another.
Science, social studies, reading and language arts resources, including textbooks and workbooks as well as charts, posters, and bulletin board sets, are also available and ready to put into action in the classroom.
Middle School Life Skills and Career Planning
Middle school students faced with challenging concepts may ask “when are we ever going to use this?” Middle school classrooms can be an appropriate place for students to begin asking and addressing this question. Pearson Learning offers a math text entitled When Are We Ever Gonna Have to Use This?. Developed by extensively interviewing a variety of workers, this book addresses 60 math topics in a manner that makes the real world application of math concepts evident.
Pearson Learning also offers an AGS Career Planning Student Text, Workbook, and Audio CD Library to encourage students to consider how their academic strengths and interests could align with various career paths. Career planning can complement other curriculum as student motivation for their current studies can increase as they consider the relevance of their education and refine their pursuits.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Extreme Outdoor Hook and Loop Tape, 10 ft x 1 in, Black
Velcro®
Now: $26.52Was: $28.52Organize, mount, bundle, and fasten with VELCRO® extreme outdoor hook and loop tape. This black 10 ft x 1 in fastener offers a convenient alternative to nails, screws, tying, or temporary clips for...Now: $26.52Was: $28.52 -
On Sale
ONE-WRAP Reusable Ties, 8 in x 1/2 in, Red & Black, 100 Count
Velcro®
Now: $13.66Was: $14.69Organize, mount, bundle, and fasten with VELCRO® one-wrap reusable ties. This red and black 8 in x 1/2 in fastener offers a convenient alternative to nails, screws, tying, or temporary clips for...Now: $13.66Was: $14.69 -
On Sale
Little NIO Messages Journaling Stamp Set, 10 Interchangeable Designs, 17 mm Round Imprint
COLOP®
Now: $10.58Was: $11.37Little NIO Messages Journaling Stamp Set, 10 Interchangeable Designs, 17 mm Round Imprint is designed for planners, bullet journals, calendars, scrapbooks and classroom notes. COLOP's Little NIO...Now: $10.58Was: $11.37 -
On Sale
Make 2 Water-Based Acid-Free Craft Ink Stamp Pad, 2.75 x 4.25 Inches, Frozen White
COLOP®
Now: $11.74Was: $12.62Make 2 Water-Based Acid-Free Craft Ink Stamp Pad, 2.75 x 4.25 Inches, Frozen White is designed for rubber stamping, card making, scrapbooking, journaling and paper crafts. Upgrade your stamping game...Now: $11.74Was: $12.62 -
On Sale
Make 2 Water-Based Acid-Free Craft Ink Stamp Pad, 2.75 x 4.25 Inches, Silent Sea
COLOP®
Now: $11.74Was: $12.62Make 2 Water-Based Acid-Free Craft Ink Stamp Pad, 2.75 x 4.25 Inches, Silent Sea is designed for rubber stamping, card making, scrapbooking, journaling and paper crafts. Upgrade your stamping game...Now: $11.74Was: $12.62 -
On Sale
Make 2 Water-Based Acid-Free Craft Ink Stamp Pad, 2.75 x 4.25 Inches, Fresh Mint
COLOP®
Now: $11.74Was: $12.62Make 2 Water-Based Acid-Free Craft Ink Stamp Pad, 2.75 x 4.25 Inches, Fresh Mint is designed for rubber stamping, card making, scrapbooking, journaling and paper crafts. Upgrade your stamping game...Now: $11.74Was: $12.62 -
On Sale
Reclosable Extreme Fastener Roll, 1 Inch x 10 ft, Black
3m®
Now: $39.43Was: $42.40Want a strong mounting connection that can be opened and closed again? The black one-inch-wide, ten-foot roll uses reclosable dual-lock construction for compatible heavy-duty mounting tasks...Now: $39.43Was: $42.40 -
On Sale
Reclosable Extreme Fastener Rolls, 1 Inch x 10 ft, Clear, 2-Pack
3m®
Now: $39.43Was: $42.40Want a strong mounting connection that can be opened and closed again? Designed with reclosable, dual lock technology. Heavy duty permanent fasteners. Ideal for holding down tarps, hanging metal...Now: $39.43Was: $42.40 -
On Sale
Transparent Film Tape, 0.75 Inch x 83.33 ft, Clear, 12 Rolls
3m®
Now: $21.48Was: $23.10Need a clear tape that bonds quickly for everyday packaging and sealing? Transparent Film Tape for General Packaging Applications. Thick transparent film tape with an acrylic adhesive which adheres...Now: $21.48Was: $23.10 -
On Sale
Matte Invisible Tape with Handheld Dispensers, 0.75 Inch x 24.9 ft, Clear, 2 Rolls, 2-Set Bundle
3m®
Now: $9.08Was: $9.77Need clear tape that blends into paper and is easy to cut as you work? Matte-finish invisible tape uses unique 3M adhesive technology to bond tightly with paper and disappear without a trace. Can be...Now: $9.08Was: $9.77 -
On Sale
Clear Removable Hooks and Picture Hanging Strips Assortment, 53 Pieces
3m®
Now: $34.08Was: $36.65Need several clear hanging options for items of different sizes and weights? Organize damage-free with Command Clear indoor hooks hooks. Command Clear products feature a clear hook and strip, so they...Now: $34.08Was: $36.65 -
On Sale
Large Picture Hanging Strips, Holds Up to 4 lb per Pair, 0.75 x 3.65 Inches, White, 12 Pairs
3m®
Now: $15.80Was: $16.99Want frames to click securely into place without nails or tools? These picture frame hangers click together to lock in place and keep your pictures level. Command Strips remove cleanly and damage...Now: $15.80Was: $16.99 -
On Sale
Medium General-Purpose Adhesive Hooks and Strips, 3 lb Capacity, White, 50 Hooks and 50 Strips
3m®
Now: $99.63Was: $107.13Need convenient hanging points without drilling holes or installing hardware? Organize damage-free with Command Designer Hooks. Command Strips hold strongly on a variety of smooth, finished surfaces,...Now: $99.63Was: $107.13 -
On Sale
Removable Poster Hanging Strips, Holds Up to 1 lb per Pair, 1.63 x 2.75 Inches, White, 256 Strips
3m®
Now: $59.57Was: $64.05Want to hang lightweight posters without reaching for nails or tools? Command Poster Strips let you hang posters without damaging your walls. Command Strips hold strongly on a variety of smooth,...Now: $59.57Was: $64.05 -
On Sale
Permanent Fine-Tip Multisurface Markers with 1 mm Bullet Tips and Carrying Case, Assorted Colors, 12 Pack
Maped®
Now: $13.17Was: $14.16Maped Marker'Peps Permanent Fine Tip Markers are a new range of fine tipped multi-surface markers perfect for drawing, crafting, school, home, the office and more! Super vibrant inks let your...Now: $13.17Was: $14.16 -
On Sale
Writable Removable Labeling Tape, White, 1/2 Inch x 10 m
Spellbinders®
Now: $9.76Was: $10.49Need labels that are easy to write, secure enough to stay put, and clean to remove when plans change? Labeling tape makes for a quick and easy way to organize supplies. Perfect for use on folders,...Now: $9.76Was: $10.49 -
On Sale
Oval Dry Erase Answer Paddles, 7" x 12", Class Pack of 24
Flipside Products
Now: $113.60Was: $122.15These oval dry erase answer paddles are handheld whiteboards sized to fit comfortably in hands of all sizes. They are great for games, small group activities, bidding, class engagement, and online...Now: $113.60Was: $122.15 -
On Sale
Magnetic Dry Erase Tape Strips, White, 7/8 x 6 Inch, 25 Pack
MasterVision®
Now: $28.91Was: $31.09These magnetic dry erase tape strips make building and maintaining a planning board easier. Write on the colorful strips, then move them around the board as plans change. Available in a range of...Now: $28.91Was: $31.09 -
On Sale
Magnetic Dry Erase Tape Strips, White, 7/8 x 2 Inch, 25 Pack
MasterVision®
Now: $15.80Was: $16.99These magnetic dry erase tape strips make building and maintaining a planning board easier. Write on the colorful strips, then move them around the board as plans change. Available in a range of...Now: $15.80Was: $16.99 -
On Sale
Dry Erase Magnetic Tape Roll, White, 2 Inch x 50 Feet
MasterVision®
Now: $129.70Was: $139.46This magnetic dry erase tape roll makes building and maintaining a planning board easier. Simply cut pieces to the size needed, write on them with a dry erase marker, and move them around the board...Now: $129.70Was: $139.46