Reference Materials
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Conscious Classrooms
Pd Essentials
Now: $26.32Was: $28.30When you look at all of the reading books in your classroom, can you be sure that each of your students' voices and experiences are well represented? Drs. Briceño and Rodriguez-Mojica created...Now: $26.32Was: $28.30 -
On Sale
Let's All Teach Computer Science!
Corwin
Now: $32.18Was: $34.60Let's All Teach Computer Science: K-12 is a source of inspiration and empowerment for educators who are moving into this technological wonderland. Kiki Prottsman has more than 15 years of experience...Now: $32.18Was: $34.60 -
On Sale
The Go-To-Guide for Classroom Management Book
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24Teaching is every educator's number-one priority, but learning is possible only in a well-managed classroom. This nuts-and-bolts guide covers three teacher skill sets that help students thrive:...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
Real Talk About Classroom Management
Corwin
Now: $32.18Was: $34.60Everything you need to feel confident — and for your students to feel valued — in your classroom.When we think of classroom management, we traditionally think of ways to keep students quiet, well...Now: $32.18Was: $34.60 -
On Sale
When I Started Teaching, I Wish I Had Known...
Corwin
Now: $24.36Was: $26.20Every teacher has those moments, when the learning curve seems too steep, the workload feels too intense, and the faculty room coffee is too weak. But then there's the moment when they open this...Now: $24.36Was: $26.20 -
On Sale
Whole Child, Whole Life
Corwin
Now: $32.18Was: $34.60Uncertainty and disruption have created a youth mental health crisis that requires all hands on deck. This urgently needed guidebook offers comprehensive and scientifically-grounded methods you can...Now: $32.18Was: $34.60 -
On Sale
Teaching With Light
Corwin
Now: $29.25Was: $31.45It takes courage, positivity, and passion to thrive as a teacher. This vivid and inspirational guide offers educators practical wisdom and strategies to promote their wellbeing and balance. Stories...Now: $29.25Was: $31.45 -
On Sale
Conquering Dyslexia: A Guide to Early Detection and Prevention for Teachers and Families
Pd Essentials
Now: $29.25Was: $31.45Dyslexia is no longer a mystery. MRI scans and other tools of neuroscience have advanced our understandings in the last decade. We now know what to do to help students become skilled, confident...Now: $29.25Was: $31.45 -
On Sale
Dig In
Gryphon House
Now: $32.18Was: $34.60Dig In: Outdoor STEM Learning with Young Children provides strategies, ideas, real-life examples, and information to help you get children outside and learning, all while meeting required early...Now: $32.18Was: $34.60 -
On Sale
The Commonsense Guide to Classroom Libraries - SC-731403
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $32.21Was: $34.64Literacy advocates Donalyn Miller and Colby Sharp follow the lifecycle of Sharp's classroom library across the year, showing us practical ways to support young readers–from weeding the collection...Now: $32.21Was: $34.64 -
On Sale
Push Past It! A Positive Approach to Challenging Classroom Behaviors - GR-15953
Gryphon House
Now: $24.36Was: $26.20Resource books often provide tips and tricks for managing challenging behaviors, but what happens when those tactics don't work? Most teachers give up. Push Past It! brings a raw, real, and at times...Now: $24.36Was: $26.20 -
On Sale
From Biting to Hugging: Understanding Social Development in Infants and Toddlers - GR-15928
Gryphon House
Now: $24.36Was: $26.20With the increase in both parents working outside the home during the last two decades, infants and toddlers are spending more time together in infant/toddler programs and family child-care homes...Now: $24.36Was: $26.20 -
On Sale
Simple STEAM: 50+ Science Technology Engineering Art Math Activities for Ages 3 to 6 - GR-10544
Gryphon House
Now: $24.36Was: $26.20Parents are eager to help their children learn, but teaching young children complicated scientific and mathematical concepts can be intimidating. Simple STEAM helps parents realize they don't need to...Now: $24.36Was: $26.20 -
On Sale
Reaching & Teaching Children Exposed to Trauma - GR-10130
Gryphon House
Now: $24.36Was: $26.20What does a harmed child look like? It’s the little girl on the playground who has mysterious bruises on her legs. It’s the three-month-old baby boy who arches his back when you try to hold him. It’s...Now: $24.36Was: $26.20