Blocks & Construction Play
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Screw Block™, Fine Motor Skill Matching Toy, 8 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $15.58Was: $16.75This simple manipulative refines hand-eye coordination, fine-motor and color-matching skills. Nylon interior ring holds the screwdriver in place when not in use. Size: 4"W x 4"D x 6"H.• Wooden...Now: $15.58Was: $16.75 -
On Sale
Interlox Squares Building Set, 96 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $27.29Was: $29.35Build, design and create with Interlox! No hardware or tools necessary; simply clip the edges together to create an unlimited array of constructions: buildings, people, robots, animals and more...Now: $27.29Was: $29.35 -
On Sale
Interlox™ Discs Building Set, 96 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $27.29Was: $29.35Interlox Discs provide colorful, easily interlocking building pieces to engage children in open-ended play. Discs are made of colorful, translucent plastic with multiple notches for flexible building...Now: $27.29Was: $29.35 -
On Sale
Rivet Pop Cafe
Educational Insights
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Order up! Count how many rivets you'll need to complete the order, then use the rivet tool to pop rivets into the matching-color space. Includes rivet tool, rivet remover, ten double-sided food...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Design & Drill Riveting Workshop
Educational Insights
Now: $31.24Was: $33.59Spark More Creativity! Let's try something new! Educational Insights toys and games provide opportunities for self-expression, creativity, and imagination, helping kids identify new interests,...Now: $31.24Was: $33.59 -
On Sale
Design & Drill® Bolt Buddies™ Fire Truck
Educational Insights
Now: $47.84Was: $51.44With so many ways to build and play, the Design & Drill Bolt Buddies will keep your little builder busy, busy, busy! First, kids use a real, working, kid-safe drill to build their very own Firetruck...Now: $47.84Was: $51.44 -
On Sale
Design & Drill® Shark
Educational Insights
Now: $15.61Was: $16.79Fin-ally, a land-friendly shark! Build and bolt your shark and roll into imaginative play with the roller wheels on the shark's belly. Building and construction toys help develop fine motor skills...Now: $15.61Was: $16.79 -
On Sale
Design & Drill® Flower Power Studio™
Educational Insights
Now: $39.05Was: $41.99STEM skills are in full bloom with Design & Drill Flower Power! Kids arrange designer plates and colorful bolts into gorgeous, garden-themed designs, then use a real, working power drill with a...Now: $39.05Was: $41.99 -
On Sale
Design & Drill Shapes Workshop
Educational Insights
Now: $31.24Was: $33.59Spark More Creativity! Let's try something new! Educational Insights toys and games provide opportunities for self-expression, creativity, and imagination, helping kids identify new interests,...Now: $31.24Was: $33.59 -
On Sale
Design & Drill® Make-a-Marble Maze
Educational Insights
Now: $39.05Was: $41.99It's a STEM skills extravaganza! Construction play meets engineering with this hands-on, DIY maze maker. Mini-makers use a kid-friendly power drill and colorful bolts to attach 15 track pieces of...Now: $39.05Was: $41.99 -
On Sale
Design & Drill Gears Workshop
Educational Insights
Now: $31.24Was: $33.59Spark More Creativity! Let's try something new! Educational Insights toys and games provide opportunities for self-expression, creativity, and imagination, helping kids identify new interests,...Now: $31.24Was: $33.59 -
On Sale
Snap Circuits Bric, Structures
Elenco®
Now: $63.95Was: $68.76Kids can use their imagination to combine Snap Circuits® with ordinary building bricks and make endless combinations of construction and circuitry. With patent-pending, Bric-2-Snap technology, kids...Now: $63.95Was: $68.76Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $63.95Was: $68.76Subtotal: -
On Sale
STEM Kit 5, Grades K+
Multi-brand
Now: $46.85Was: $50.38Brands may vary; an item of equal or greater value may be substituted for a component of this kit if inventory levels are insufficient. Each kit includes the following items:Dowling Magnets® Magic...Now: $46.85Was: $50.38 -
On Sale
Circuit Blox™ Single Student Set, Lights 'N Motion Geared Motor
E-blox®
Now: $42.96Was: $46.19This set is ideal for in-class, home schooling or teaching through e-learning of STEM. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, a geared motor module, a...Now: $42.96Was: $46.19 -
On Sale
Circuit Blox™ Student Set, 59 Projects
E-blox®
Now: $42.96Was: $46.19This kit provides an electronic brick based construction set with curriculum to teach STEM. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, switches, LEDs, motor,...Now: $42.96Was: $46.19Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $42.96Was: $46.19Subtotal: -
On Sale
Circuit Blox™ Student Set, Lights Starter
E-blox®
Now: $42.96Was: $46.19This kit provides an electronic brick based construction set with curriculum to teach STEM. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, sound activation...Now: $42.96Was: $46.19 -
On Sale
Circuit Blox™ Student Set, 120 Projects
E-blox®
Now: $80.55Was: $86.61This kit provides an electronic brick based construction set with curriculum to teach STEM. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, switches, LEDs, motor,...Now: $80.55Was: $86.61 -
On Sale
Circuit Blox Lights Starter, Circuit Board Building Blocks, 32 Pieces
E-blox®
Now: $29.10Was: $31.29This kit provides hours of fun and educational play. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, sound activation module and LED plate. And with additional...Now: $29.10Was: $31.29 -
On Sale
Circuit Blox 120, Circuit Board Building Blocks, 49 Pieces
E-blox®
Now: $58.21Was: $62.59This kit provides hours of fun and educational play. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, switches, LEDs, motor, speaker, IC sound module, amplifier or...Now: $58.21Was: $62.59 -
On Sale
Circuit Blox™ Individual Set, 59 projects
E-blox®
Now: $29.10Was: $31.29This kit provides hours of fun and educational play. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, switches, LEDs, motor, alarm module and fiber tree. Build 59...Now: $29.10Was: $31.29