Blocks & Construction Play
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
PowerClix® Solids, Magnetic Building Set, 44 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $93.70Was: $100.75PowerClix® Solids have colorful, solid translucent plastics and geometric shapes that allow for open-ended, creativity-inspiring constructions. Solids are for teaching and exploring solid geometry...Now: $93.70Was: $100.75 -
On Sale
PowerClix® Solids, Magnetic Building Set, 24 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $48.78Was: $52.45PowerClix® Solids have colorful, solid translucent plastics and geometric shapes that allow for open-ended, creativity-inspiring constructions. Solids are for teaching and exploring solid geometry...Now: $48.78Was: $52.45Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $48.78Was: $52.45Subtotal: -
On Sale
PowerClix® Frames, Natural, Magnetic Building Set, 75 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $142.52Was: $153.25PowerClix Natural integrate elements of natural play and loose parts theory with the innovative STEM toy building platform of PowerClix. With organic, neutral colors, PowerClix Natural encourages...Now: $142.52Was: $153.25 -
On Sale
PowerClix® Frames, Clear, Magnetic Building Set, 74 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $117.13Was: $125.95PowerClix Clear is the ultimate architectural building kit. With clear frame pieces that reveal the connecting magnets and mechanics of each piece, children can focus on the structure of their...Now: $117.13Was: $125.95 -
On Sale
PowerClix® Frames, Magnetic Building Set, 100 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $187.44Was: $201.55PowerClix® Frames have colorful, translucent plastics and geometric shapes that allow for open-ended, creativity-inspiring 2D and 3D constructions. Frames are for teaching and exploring wireframe...Now: $187.44Was: $201.55 -
On Sale
PowerClix® Frames, Magnetic Building Set, 48 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $93.70Was: $100.75PowerClix® Frames have colorful, translucent plastics and geometric shapes that allow for open-ended, creativity-inspiring 2D and 3D constructions. Frames are for teaching and exploring wireframe...Now: $93.70Was: $100.75 -
On Sale
PowerClix® Frames, Magnetic Building Set, 26 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $54.64Was: $58.75PowerClix® Frames have colorful, translucent plastics and geometric shapes that allow for open-ended, creativity-inspiring 2D and 3D constructions. Frames are for teaching and exploring wireframe...Now: $54.64Was: $58.75 -
On Sale
Grippies® Shake, Build and Curve, 70-Piece Set
Guidecraft
Now: $154.24Was: $165.85Introduce young builders to magnetic construction, sensory exploration and social emotional expression with the comprehensive toddler STEM set, Grippies® Shake, Build and Curve. Connect large and...Now: $154.24Was: $165.85 -
On Sale
Grippies® Builders, 30 Piece Set
Guidecraft
Now: $81.98Was: $88.15The toddler STEM building toy system, Grippies® Builders, combines tactile exploration, magnetic play and an introduction to the basic principles of engineering and geometry. Grippies® unique,...Now: $81.98Was: $88.15 -
On Sale
Grippies® Builders, Toddler Magnetic Rod & Ball Building Set, 20 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $60.49Was: $65.05The STEM building toy system for toddlers, Grippies Builders combines tactile exploration, magnetic play and an introduction to the basic principles of engineering and geometry. Grippies unique,...Now: $60.49Was: $65.05 -
On Sale
Wood Stackers - River Stones, 20 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $48.78Was: $52.45Bring the instinctive wonder that children have for nature into the classroom with an organic, wooden building blocks set. The Wood Stackers River Stones invite children to build and stack using...Now: $48.78Was: $52.45 -
On Sale
Branch Blocks, 36 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $60.49Was: $65.05Natural and unscripted play patterns emerge when Branch Blocks are provided for building and dramatic play inspiration. The intact textured bark on each building piece adds sensory exploration...Now: $60.49Was: $65.05 -
On Sale
Jr. Rainbow Blocks, 40 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $64.35Was: $69.95An adventure in color and light! One-third smaller than unit block size, Jr. Rainbow Blocks are a new challenge in creating structures and extending traditional block play. Smooth hardwood frames...Now: $64.35Was: $69.95 -
On Sale
Jr. Rainbow Blocks, 20 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $39.01Was: $41.95An adventure in color and light! One-third smaller than unit block size, Jr. Rainbow Blocks are a new challenge in creating structures and extending traditional block play. Smooth hardwood frames...Now: $39.01Was: $41.95Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $39.01Was: $41.95Subtotal: -
On Sale
Sand Rainbow Blocks, 8 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $44.87Was: $48.25An adventure in color, light and sound! Indulge your child's appetite for exploration by combining blocks to form new colors and sounds, or stack the blocks in a different order each time to form new...Now: $44.87Was: $48.25 -
On Sale
Shimmering Water Rainbow Blocks, 8 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $44.87Was: $48.25A great addition to the block play family. Smooth hardwood frames with acrylic windows; choose from shimmering water, sand or crystal bead interiors. Sized to standard unit block measurements. Eight...Now: $44.87Was: $48.25 -
On Sale
Crystal Bead Rainbow Blocks, 8 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $44.87Was: $48.25A great addition to the block play family. Smooth hardwood frames with clear plexi windows and crystal bead interiors. Sized to standard unit block measurements. Eight blocks per package: 4 rectangle...Now: $44.87Was: $48.25 -
On Sale
Screw Block™, Fine Motor Skill Matching Toy, 8 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $15.58Was: $16.75This simple manipulative refines hand-eye coordination, fine-motor and color-matching skills. Nylon interior ring holds the screwdriver in place when not in use. Size: 4"W x 4"D x 6"H.• Wooden...Now: $15.58Was: $16.75 -
On Sale
Interlox Squares Building Set, 96 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $27.29Was: $29.35Build, design and create with Interlox! No hardware or tools necessary; simply clip the edges together to create an unlimited array of constructions: buildings, people, robots, animals and more...Now: $27.29Was: $29.35 -
On Sale
Interlox™ Discs Building Set, 96 Pieces
Guidecraft
Now: $27.29Was: $29.35Interlox Discs provide colorful, easily interlocking building pieces to engage children in open-ended play. Discs are made of colorful, translucent plastic with multiple notches for flexible building...Now: $27.29Was: $29.35