Blocks & Construction Play
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Circuit Blox™ Class Set, 59 Projects Per Kit, 4 Kits
E-blox®
Now: $195.29Was: $209.99This set provides four Circuit Blox 59 kits (CB-0002), all packed into a sturdy storage case for sharing in the classroom.Each kit provides hours of fun and educational play. The colorful building...Now: $195.29Was: $209.99 -
On Sale
Circuit Blox Lights Starter, Circuit Board Building Blocks, 32 Pieces
E-blox®
Now: $29.10Was: $31.29This kit provides hours of fun and educational play. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, sound activation module and LED plate. And with additional...Now: $29.10Was: $31.29 -
On Sale
Circuit Blox 120, Circuit Board Building Blocks, 49 Pieces
E-blox®
Now: $58.21Was: $62.59This kit provides hours of fun and educational play. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, switches, LEDs, motor, speaker, IC sound module, amplifier or...Now: $58.21Was: $62.59 -
On Sale
Circuit Blox™ Individual Set, 59 projects
E-blox®
Now: $29.10Was: $31.29This kit provides hours of fun and educational play. The colorful building blocks contain electronic components such as a battery module, switches, LEDs, motor, alarm module and fiber tree. Build 59...Now: $29.10Was: $31.29 -
On Sale
Constructa Den
Educational Advantage
Now: $299.25Was: $321.77This versatile and fun set will allow children to build a variety of hideaways such as dens, bird hides, houses, shelters, boats and garages. It is a great set for encouraging role and pretend play...Now: $299.25Was: $321.77 -
On Sale
ZigZag Blocks
Educational Advantage
Now: $65.25Was: $70.16Stack, build and create with this fantastic 30 piece open-ended set! This set includes 5 different shapes including a spacer piece to add increased height to your models. Promotes imagination and...Now: $65.25Was: $70.16 -
On Sale
Swap N' Spin Gear Grid
Spark & Wow
Now: $32.21Was: $34.64This translucent, customizable gear toy features 8 gears in 4 colors and 2 sizes. Easily insert the gears into the 156 holes in the baseboard. Move, connect and spin the gears to create endless...Now: $32.21Was: $34.64 -
On Sale
How Am I Feeling Blocks - Set of 8
The Freckled Frog
Now: $43.93Was: $47.24Create and discover emotions with the How Am I Feeling block set! Made of smooth Beech wood, this 8-piece wooden block set is suitable for ages 1+. An open-ended activity for imaginative play and...Now: $43.93Was: $47.24 -
On Sale
Little Happy Architect Wooden Blocks - Set of 22 - Ages 18m+
The Freckled Frog
Now: $48.82Was: $52.49The Little Happy Architect is a creative, open-ended construction set that encourages children to use their imagination and explore a whole new world of their own. The pieces slot easily together to...Now: $48.82Was: $52.49 -
On Sale
Happy Architect Wooden Blocks - Create 'N' Play - Set of 28 - Ages 2+
The Freckled Frog
Now: $78.19Was: $84.99Create your own cities and towns with this Happy Architect set! Made of smooth Birch plywood, this 28-piece wooden play set is suitable for ages 2+. An open-ended activity for unstructured play,...Now: $78.19Was: $84.99Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $78.19Was: $84.99Subtotal: -
On Sale
Happy Architect - Natural - Set of 28
The Freckled Frog
Now: $85.92Was: $92.39Create your own cities and towns with this Happy Architect set! Made of smooth Birch plywood, this 28-piece wooden play set is suitable for ages 2+. An open-ended activity for unstructured play,...Now: $85.92Was: $92.39 -
On Sale
Wooden Building Gem Blocks
Tickit®
Now: $85.92Was: $92.39This set features a selection of 25 smooth beechwood building blocks and 14 translucent acrylic cubes in 7 colors. These blocks are carefully designed for open-ended construction activities. The...Now: $85.92Was: $92.39Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $85.92Was: $92.39Subtotal: -
On Sale
Natural Architect Panels - Complete Set - 24 Wood Panels - 4 Shapes in 6 Sizes
Tickit®
Now: $55.19Was: $59.99These six wooden panels are designed for use with our Rainbow Wooden Architect Shapes (# 73412, # 73414, # 73416, #73418, sold separately). Use them to provide a foundation for building and stacking!...Now: $55.19Was: $59.99 -
On Sale
Wooden Rainbow Architect Squares - Set of 7
Tickit®
Now: $45.89Was: $49.34These 7 nesting Beechwood squares are stained in safety compliant colors which enable children to see all the rainbow colors with the natural grain of the wood. Tested for children aged 12m+, these...Now: $45.89Was: $49.34 -
On Sale
Wooden Rainbow Architect Arches - Set of 7
Tickit®
Now: $41.98Was: $45.14These 7 nesting Beechwood arches are stained in safety compliant colors which enable children to see all the rainbow colors with the natural grain of the wood. Tested for children aged 12m+, these...Now: $41.98Was: $45.14Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $41.98Was: $45.14Subtotal: -
On Sale
Color Crystal Block Set - Set of 25
Tickit®
Now: $97.64Was: $104.99This set of 25 polished, colorful acrylic blocks features 17 different shapes. As kids learn to fit these shapes together, their understanding of spatial relationships, geometric vocabulary, color...Now: $97.64Was: $104.99 -
On Sale
Fun Blocks Activity Set - 83 Pieces - 19 Shapes - 16 Activity Cards
Edxeducation®
Now: $48.82Was: $52.49This construction set includes 83 hollow, plastic pieces (19 different shapes, 5 colors) and 16 Activity Cards. Colors include: red, orange, green, blue and gray. This set assists in the development...Now: $48.82Was: $52.49 -
On Sale
GeoStix 3D Construction Set
Edxeducation®
Now: $32.21Was: $34.64This set includes 110 construction sticks in 13 color-coded sizes with 3D connector pads. Build foundational math, construction and fine motor skills. Create models and patterns, learn basic angle...Now: $32.21Was: $34.64Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $32.21Was: $34.64Subtotal: -
On Sale
Skeletal Starter Geo Set - 144 Multicolored Pieces - 20 Double-Sided Activity Cards
Edxeducation®
Now: $37.10Was: $39.89Skeletal Starter Geo Set doubles as an introductory math manipulative for hands-on discovery of 2D and 3D geometry principles. Construction set which will improve children's fine motor skills, as...Now: $37.10Was: $39.89 -
On Sale
Junior GeoStix - 200 Multicolored Construction Toy Sticks - 30 Double-Sided Activity Cards
Edxeducation®
Now: $41.00Was: $44.09Improve fine motor skills and develop creative thinking skills with this Junior GeoStix construction set. 10 different lengths including quarter and half-circle pieces that snap together at different...Now: $41.00Was: $44.09