Hands-On activities
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Rondo Vario Game
Beleduc
Now: $45.13Was: $48.53Children need to find the correct shape and color among the wooden pieces. The two dice show the combination for the piece that needs to be threaded onto the caterpillar. Whoever gets six wooden...Now: $45.13Was: $48.53 -
On Sale
Betty Fly Game
Beleduc
Now: $45.13Was: $48.53All the colorful butterflies are flying around, and you need to be quick to catch the right one! This game promotes observational skills, fine-motor skills, and color recognition. Promotes...Now: $45.13Was: $48.53 -
On Sale
Martello Game
Beleduc
Now: $46.55Was: $50.05Use the wooden hammer and nails to affix the shapes to the cork plates. Removing all the pieces afterwards is just as easy. An instruction guide with colored examples is included to help very young...Now: $46.55Was: $50.05 -
On Sale
Match & Mix Kids Puzzle
Beleduc
Now: $28.21Was: $30.33The Match & Mix Kids Puzzle brings together children from various nations, each with their own story to tell. Not only can kids match the puzzle pieces based on their characteristics, but they can...Now: $28.21Was: $30.33 -
On Sale
Match & Mix Transport Puzzle
Beleduc
Now: $28.21Was: $30.33The Match & Mix Transport Puzzle is a fun and educational game that challenges players to find the correct pair of vehicles or create their own imaginative vehicles. It not only encourages memory...Now: $28.21Was: $30.33Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $28.21Was: $30.33Subtotal: -
On Sale
Match & Mix Animals Puzzle
Beleduc
Now: $28.21Was: $30.33Match & Mix Animals Puzzle is a delightful puzzle or game that sparks creativity and memory development. With this puzzle, you can combine different animals and create fantasy creatures with amusing...Now: $28.21Was: $30.33 -
On Sale
Baby What'zit Sensory Toy
The Original Toy Company
Now: $13.67Was: $14.70Introducing Baby What'zit – the ultimate sensory toy for little explorers! Designed for ages 6+ months, this delightful manipulative offers hours of engaging play and sensory stimulation, making it a...Now: $13.67Was: $14.70 -
On Sale
Feel to Learn: Translucent Colorful Lizard
Miniland
Now: $19.51Was: $20.98A toy lizard that invites children to discover the world through colors and their mixtures by fitting the pieces together and experimenting with them. It contains 10 translucent pieces (2 of each...Now: $19.51Was: $20.98 -
On Sale
Feel to Learn: Stacking Cups
Miniland
Now: $15.60Was: $16.78Set of six stackable cubes made of eco-friendly materials. Thanks to their contrasting colors, they promote visual stimulation, attention and visual perception. They also help to exercise eye-hand...Now: $15.60Was: $16.78 -
On Sale
Feel to Learn: Crawling Roller
Miniland
Now: $34.16Was: $36.73A large, soft roller to stimulate babies' crawling, with different textures and a rattle that sounds when it is moved. Designed in high-contrast colors that that stimulate the sense of sight. It...Now: $34.16Was: $36.73Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $34.16Was: $36.73Subtotal: -
On Sale
Feel to Learn: Stack & Roll Rings
Miniland
Now: $19.51Was: $20.98The little ones will have great fun by threading and stacking the rings with different textures; it can then be used as a roller when both caps are added to keep on rolling endlessly. It contains...Now: $19.51Was: $20.98Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $19.51Was: $20.98Subtotal: -
On Sale
Feel to Learn: Spider Rattle
Miniland
Now: $14.63Was: $15.73Engaging spider made of silicone and fabric whose textured legs-teether help alleviate teething symptoms. Its teething rings makes it easier to grip, and its interior rattle stimulates and motivates...Now: $14.63Was: $15.73Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $14.63Was: $15.73Subtotal: -
On Sale
Feel to Learn: Soft Rattle Cubes Set
Miniland
Now: $24.39Was: $26.23Engaging stackable cubes with visually stimulating colors and patterns. Each cube is a soft and squeezable rattle. It features simple and recognizable drawings on each of their faces. Develops fine...Now: $24.39Was: $26.23Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $24.39Was: $26.23Subtotal: -
On Sale
Abacolor Maxi Math Games Abacus
Miniland
Now: $31.23Was: $33.58Build early math confidence and hands-on learning skills with this engaging geometric stacking abacus. Designed to combine color recognition, shape sorting, and counting practice, this interactive...Now: $31.23Was: $33.58 -
On Sale
Pia the Fill & Spill Pinata
Learning Resources
Now: $18.54Was: $19.94It's a fine motor fun fiesta every time you play with Pia! Whether they're learning preschool fine motor skills at home or in the classroom, toddlers build the whole-hand skills they need every time...Now: $18.54Was: $19.94 -
On Sale
Poppy the Count & Stack Flower Pot
Learning Resources
Now: $15.61Was: $16.79Learning fun is always in bloom with Poppy and her colorful flowers! Whether they're learning in preschool or through homeschooling, toddlers build the whole-hand skills they need every time they...Now: $15.61Was: $16.79 -
On Sale
Tony the Peg Stacker Dump Truck
Learning Resources
Now: $16.59Was: $17.84Tony and his colorful stacking barrels are ready for preschool fine motor fun! Whether they're learning in preschool or through homeschooling, toddlers build the whole-hand skills they need every...Now: $16.59Was: $17.84 -
On Sale
Carlos the Pop & Count Cactus
Learning Resources
Now: $16.59Was: $17.84This cactus is ready for fine motor fun! Whether they're learning preschool fine motor skills at home or in the classroom, toddlers build the whole-hand skills they need every time they play with...Now: $16.59Was: $17.84 -
On Sale
Count & Color with Spike
Learning Resources
Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Counting and colors come easy with the help of Spike the Fine Motor Hedgehog® and his Fine Motor Friends' fun toddler activities! Kids build essential toddler skills while strengthening their fine...Now: $23.43Was: $25.19 -
On Sale
Spike the Fine Motor Hedgehog® Fidget Friend
Learning Resources
Now: $13.66Was: $14.69When you're looking for on-the-go preschool fidget fun, look no further than Spike the Fine Motor Hedgehog! Your kids will build new preschool sensory skills every time they fidget with the Spike the...Now: $13.66Was: $14.69