Hands-On activities
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Spike the Fine Motor Hedgehog® Rainbow Stackers
Learning Resources
Now: $11.03Was: $11.99It's a stacking toy party hosted by Spike the Fine Motor Hedgehog! Toddlers learn new preschool skills every time they stack with the Spike the Fine Motor Hedgehog Rainbow Stackers from Learning...Now: $11.03Was: $11.99Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $11.03Was: $11.99Subtotal: -
On Sale
Serve It Up! Play Restaurant
Learning Resources
Now: $29.29Was: $31.49Set of 35 pieces includes 1 serving tray, 2 plastic plates, 10 food pieces, 2 write-and-wipe placemats, 1 write-and-wipe menu, 1 write-and-wipe check, 5 one-dollar bills, and 13 coins. Teaches food...Now: $29.29Was: $31.49 -
On Sale
Hoot the Fine Motor Owl™
Learning Resources
Now: $16.59Was: $17.84Whoooooo's that adorable owl? It's Hoot the Fine Motor Owl, a wise addition to the collection of fine motor toys for toddlers from Learning Resources! Inspired by our bestselling Spike the Fine Motor...Now: $16.59Was: $17.84 -
On Sale
Big Feelings Nesting Fruit Friends
Learning Resources
Now: $17.57Was: $18.89This feelings-filled fruit fiesta helps kids build essential skills! Kids build essential social-emotional learning and fine motor skills as they reveal these 5 friendly nesting fruits. Double-sided...Now: $17.57Was: $18.89 -
On Sale
Big Feelings Pineapple Deluxe Set
Learning Resources
Now: $20.50Was: $22.04This pineapple has even bigger feelings than before! The follow-up to our TOTY-nominated bestseller Big Feelings Pineapple, this set comes with more emotions and bigger pieces to help kids learn to...Now: $20.50Was: $22.04 -
On Sale
Big Feelings Pineapple™ Social Emotional Toy
Learning Resources
Now: $11.71Was: $12.59This pineapple feels a lot of feelings! Whether they're learning in the classroom or through homeschooling, kids build preschool social-emotional learning (SEL) skills with every face you make with...Now: $11.71Was: $12.59 -
On Sale
Wriggleworms! Fine Motor Activity Set
Learning Resources
Now: $29.29Was: $31.49Pull up new fine motor skills one wiggly worm at a time! With the Wriggleworms! Fine Motor Activity Set from Learning Resources, kids can grow a garden full of new skills with none of the mess! With...Now: $29.29Was: $31.49 -
On Sale
Froggy Feeding Fun™ Activity Set
Learning Resources
Now: $31.24Was: $33.59Squeeze the frog to open its mouth, pick up flies and strengthen fine motor muscles! Roll a cube to determine which flies to munch. Includes: 2 rubber frogs, 60 flies, 1 number cube, 1 color cube,...Now: $31.24Was: $33.59 -
On Sale
Candy Construction™, 90 Pieces
Learning Resources
Now: $41.00Was: $44.09Candy Construction™ Little engineers build sweet structures, fine motor strength and foundational STEM skills! Includes chunky, durable candy pieces in a variety of fun, familiar designs plus...Now: $41.00Was: $44.09 -
On Sale
All Ready for Toddler Time Readiness Kit
Learning Resources
Now: $38.07Was: $40.94This fun kit includes hands-on tools to teach a variety of toddler skills, like colors, shapes, counting, and the alphabet. Includes 10 jumbo farm counters, double-sided foam mat with 10 stacking...Now: $38.07Was: $40.94 -
On Sale
About Time! Small Group Activity Set
Learning Resources
Now: $27.33Was: $29.39It's time to tell time! Help your class master analog time-telling skills with the About Time! Small Group Activity Set from Learning Resources. Inspired by our original Big Time Student Clocks, this...Now: $27.33Was: $29.39 -
On Sale
Easy Grip Preschool Tweezers, Pack of 12
Learning Resources
Now: $14.64Was: $15.74Get a grip on fine motor skills! Students strengthen hand muscles, pincer skills, coordination, and more when they grip and grab with the Easy-Grip Tweezers, one of the preschool learning toys from...Now: $14.64Was: $15.74 -
On Sale
STEM Engineering & Design Kit
Learning Resources
Now: $31.24Was: $33.59Encourage your child to come up with their own designs or they can follow the Challenge Cards, which include how to build different pieces of equipment on a playground (a twisty slide, a swing set, a...Now: $31.24Was: $33.59 -
On Sale
Skill Builders Summer Learning Activity Set - K to 1st
Learning Resources
Now: $20.50Was: $22.04Make this the smartest summer yet! Kids stop the summer brain drain and prepare for school success with the latest sets in our bestselling Skill Builders! line. With learning activities that promote...Now: $20.50Was: $22.04 -
On Sale
Skill Builders Summer Learning Activity Set - PreK to K
Learning Resources
Now: $20.50Was: $22.04Make this the smartest summer yet! Kids stop the summer brain drain and prepare for school success with the latest sets in our bestselling Skill Builders! line. With learning activities that promote...Now: $20.50Was: $22.04 -
On Sale
My First Daily Magnetic Calendar
Melissa & Doug
Now: $30.26Was: $32.54What is today? For a child, that simple question can have so many answers--and this daily calendar helps satisfy them all! Kids will feel a greater sense of control and responsibility when they help...Now: $30.26Was: $32.54 -
On Sale
Soft Taco Fill & Spill
Melissa & Doug
Now: $26.36Was: $28.34Spice up playtime with touchable, tactile taco play food pieces! Fill a happy-faced, fabric-covered soft taco shell with crinkling, squishy, multi-textured pieces to delight the senses. Pull out the...Now: $26.36Was: $28.34 -
On Sale
Pineapple Soft Stacker
Melissa & Doug
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24How sweet it is for babies to discover textures and sounds with the Melissa & Doug Pineapple Soft Stacker! Grasp, squeeze, shake, and stack two soft, fabric-covered rings (one of which crinkles), a...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
Scissor Skills Activity Pad
Melissa & Doug
Now: $8.78Was: $9.44Kids love to cut with scissors--as you can see by the trail of scraps often left in their wake! This creative and practical activity pad gives an engaging, creative direction to scissor work, meaning...Now: $8.78Was: $9.44 -
On Sale
Classic Toy Bead Maze
Melissa & Doug
Now: $45.89Was: $49.34Multi-shaped and brightly colored beads swoop and slide along roller coaster wires to encourage color and shape recognition and fine motor development. With a sturdy wooden base, this eye-catching...Now: $45.89Was: $49.34