Learning Advantage®
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Play Coins - Half-Dollar - Set of 50
Learning Advantage®
Now: $4.38Was: $4.71Introduce addition and subtraction with play half-dollars! These versatile, real world manipulatives can be incorporated into math lessons anywhere. Featuring a detailed image of John F. Kennedy and...Now: $4.38Was: $4.71 -
On Sale
Play Coins - Pennies - Set of 100
Learning Advantage®
Now: $4.38Was: $4.71Realistically detailed plastic coins replicate actual pennies in size and dimension. Set of 100 packaged in a polybag.WARNING CHOKING HAZARD: Small Parts. Not for Children Under 3 yrs.Key...Now: $4.38Was: $4.71Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $4.38Was: $4.71Subtotal: -
On Sale
Play Money Set - Bills & Coins
Learning Advantage®
Now: $10.73Was: $11.54This set of play money includes 105 bills and 94 coins. Give children a hands-on method to practice fundamental math and financial literacy concepts that will last a lifetime. Count change, sort...Now: $10.73Was: $11.54 -
On Sale
Play Money Set - Bills & Coins - 199 Pieces Per Set - 3 Sets
Learning Advantage®
Now: $32.20Was: $34.62Each set of play money includes 105 bills and 94 coins. Give children a hands-on method to practice fundamental math and financial literacy concepts that will last a lifetime. Count change, sort...Now: $32.20Was: $34.62 -
On Sale
Polyhedra Dice - 12 Sides - Set of 12
Learning Advantage®
Now: $8.29Was: $8.91Dice can be used to explore problem solving such as number concepts, operations, probability, statistics, pre-algebra and more. Probability and math activities come alive when using these colorful,...Now: $8.29Was: $8.91 -
On Sale
Polyhedra Dice - 20 Sides - 12 Per Pack - 3 Packs
Learning Advantage®
Now: $24.87Was: $26.74Probability and math activities come alive when using these colorful, specially configured, alternative dice. Dice can be used to explore problem solving such as number concepts, operations,...Now: $24.87Was: $26.74 -
On Sale
Polyhedra Dice - 20 Sides - Set of 12
Learning Advantage®
Now: $8.29Was: $8.91Probability and math activities come alive when using these colorful, specially configured, alternative dice. Dice can be used to explore problem solving such as number concepts, operations,...Now: $8.29Was: $8.91 -
On Sale
QUIZMO® Addition & Subtraction - Bingo-Style Math Game
Learning Advantage®
Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Practice the addition and subtraction facts to 9.2 games2-40 playersPLENTY OF COMPONENTS -- Engage the whole class! This bingo game includes 40 double-sided game boards, 100 calling cards, plastic...Now: $23.43Was: $25.19 -
On Sale
QUIZMO® Money - Bingo-Style Money Game
Learning Advantage®
Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Supplement your math lessons and break away from the worksheets. Engage the entire class with this educational, interactive bingo game! Each game board has corresponding, color-coded calling cards...Now: $23.43Was: $25.19 -
On Sale
QUIZMO® Multiplication & Division
Learning Advantage®
Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Double Value! 2 games-in-one. This fun and engaging bingo-style game promotes multiplication and division facts to 9. Double Value with two games-in-one! Includes 40 double-sided cards (80 game...Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Subtotal: -
On Sale
QUIZMO® Sight Words - Bingo-Style Vocabulary Game
Learning Advantage®
Now: $23.43Was: $25.19Popular bingo format provides word recognition practice for 110 Basic Sight Words. Set includes 110 words in 4 different games at increasing levels of difficulty. Gives children practice in...Now: $23.43Was: $25.19 -
On Sale
Reflective GeoMirror
Learning Advantage®
Now: $5.85Was: $6.29An excellent aid for teaching the basics of geometry including symmetry, line reflections, transformations and congruence. Purple translucent acrylic plastic measures 6" x 4".Key...Now: $5.85Was: $6.29 -
On Sale
Sand Timers - 1 Minute - 10 Per Pack - 3 Packs
Learning Advantage®
Now: $32.20Was: $34.62Sand timers are great for games, times tests and other classroom time managements. Each pack includes 10 plastic, safe, one minute timers. Sold as 3 packs for a total of 30 timers.Key...Now: $32.20Was: $34.62 -
On Sale
Sand Timers - 1 Minute - Set of 10
Learning Advantage®
Now: $10.73Was: $11.54Sand timers are great for games, times tests and other classroom time managements. This set includes 10 plastic, safe, one minute timers.Key Features:These timers are plastic, safe, and time for 1...Now: $10.73Was: $11.54 -
On Sale
Sand Timers - 3 Minute - 10 Per Set, 3 Sets
Learning Advantage®
Now: $32.20Was: $34.62Sand timers are great for games, timed tests and other classroom time managements. Each set includes 10 plastic, safe, three minute timers. Sold as 3 sets for a total of 30 sand timers.Key...Now: $32.20Was: $34.62 -
On Sale
Sand Timers - 3 Minute - Set of 10
Learning Advantage®
Now: $10.73Was: $11.54Sand timers are great for games, timed tests and other classroom time managements. This set includes 10 plastic, safe, three minute timers.Key Features:These timers are plastic, safe, and time for 3...Now: $10.73Was: $11.54 -
On Sale
Sensory Tactile Kit
Learning Advantage®
Now: $98.60Was: $106.02The Sensory Tactile Kit includes a Set of 72 Transparent Tactile Shells, a Touch & Match Board, and a Set of 10 SiliShapes Sensory Circles.The Transparent Tactile Shells set includes 72...Now: $98.60Was: $106.02 -
On Sale
Simple Machines Block & Tackle
Learning Advantage®
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24One pulley can be used to change the direction of the force applied by a cord several pulleys can be used to make this simple machine. A small force on the cord can be used to lift a large weight...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
Simple Machines Gear Train
Learning Advantage®
Now: $39.05Was: $41.99This device illustrates the workings of a system of gears. When you turn one gear, the meshed teeth cause the other gears to rotate as well. The second gear turns in the opposite direction as the...Now: $39.05Was: $41.99 -
On Sale
Simple Machines Inclined Plane
Learning Advantage®
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24The great blocks of stone that made the pyramids weren't lifted into place they were rolled up ramps, or what we now call inclined planes. The inclined plane, one of the simple machines, allows you...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24