Reference Materials
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Kwame Alexander's Writing and Reading 2-Book Bundle
Shell Education
Now: $63.46Was: $68.24Transform Your Classroom with Joy and Purpose with Kwame Alexander's Writing and Reading Bundle for EducatorsIgnite a lifelong love of reading and writing with Kwame Alexander's Writing and Reading...Now: $63.46Was: $68.24 -
On Sale
The Write Thing, Guide for Inspiring Student Writers
Shell Education
Now: $36.12Was: $38.84Empower students with lessons that promote authentic self-expression and a love for writing In The Write Thing, Newbery Medal–winning author Kwame Alexander shows you how to inspire students and make...Now: $36.12Was: $38.84 -
On Sale
When Everyone Reads
Shell Education
Now: $36.12Was: $38.84Spark students' imaginations, feed their creativity, and honor their identities-When Everyone Reads.When Everyone Reads offers organic, creative ways for K–8 teachers to center reading across the day...Now: $36.12Was: $38.84 -
On Sale
Academic Intervention Success: A Whole-Child Approach to K-5 Achievement
Shell Education
Now: $43.93Was: $47.24Help struggling students reach their full potential with a research-based approach to support and intervention. Drawing on decades of academic and action research, the authors, an elementary...Now: $43.93Was: $47.24 -
On Sale
Reading Assessment Done Right: Tools and Techniques for Data-Driven Instruction, Paperback
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $36.12Was: $38.84Unlock the full reading potential of every student with Reading Assessment Done Right. Authored by the dynamic duo of Stephanie Stollar and Kate Winn, this book informs and empowers frontline...Now: $36.12Was: $38.84 -
On Sale
Nurturing the Heart and Mind, Grades 3-5, 60 Content-Area Lessons Using the Five-Pursuits Framework, Spiral Bound
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $39.05Was: $41.99rom the best-selling author of Cultivating Genius and Unearthing Joy comes a powerful new resource rooted in the Five Pursuits instructional framework. Learn directly from Dr. Gholdy Muhammad what...Now: $39.05Was: $41.99 -
On Sale
Mindfulness Guide for Neurodivergent Learners, Paperback
The Calm Caterpillar
Now: $34.17Was: $36.74Support thoughtful, neuro-affirming mindfulness practices with the Mindfulness Guide for Neurodivergent Learners. Written for teachers, parents, therapists and support professionals, this practical...Now: $34.17Was: $36.74 -
On Sale
Rock Your Literacy Block
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $35.14Was: $37.79As teachers learn about the science of reading, they're gaining knowledge about the "what," but not so much the "how." In other words, they don't have a clear picture of how to implement...Now: $35.14Was: $37.79 -
On Sale
Small Groups, Big Results
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $35.14Was: $37.79Julia Lindsey's new book answers teachers' persistent questions: "How should I rethink small groups, given what reading science is telling us?" "How should I group kids?" and "How do I plan and...Now: $35.14Was: $37.79 -
On Sale
Climbing The Ladder of Reading & Writing
Pd Essentials
Now: $34.13Was: $36.70Climbing the Ladder of Reading & Writing is the professional development book every teacher needs. With insightful chapters from 30 experts, it provides educators, administrators, and...Now: $34.13Was: $36.70 -
On Sale
Conscious Classrooms
Pd Essentials
Now: $26.32Was: $28.30When you look at all of the reading books in your classroom, can you be sure that each of your students' voices and experiences are well represented? Drs. Briceño and Rodriguez-Mojica created...Now: $26.32Was: $28.30 -
On Sale
Let's All Teach Computer Science!
Corwin
Now: $32.18Was: $34.60Let's All Teach Computer Science: K-12 is a source of inspiration and empowerment for educators who are moving into this technological wonderland. Kiki Prottsman has more than 15 years of experience...Now: $32.18Was: $34.60 -
On Sale
The Go-To-Guide for Classroom Management Book
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $24.40Was: $26.24Teaching is every educator's number-one priority, but learning is possible only in a well-managed classroom. This nuts-and-bolts guide covers three teacher skill sets that help students thrive:...Now: $24.40Was: $26.24 -
On Sale
The Megabook of Fluency, 2nd Edition
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $45.89Was: $49.34Fluency is the bridge between word recognition and comprehension. If students don't develop it, they will struggle to read proficiently. In this eagerly anticipated new edition, Rasinski and Smith...Now: $45.89Was: $49.34 -
On Sale
The Megabook of Spelling: Grades K–2
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $45.89Was: $49.34Phonics is not just about decoding (reading). Every phonics lesson should include an encoding (writing) activity that has children use their newly learned phonics skills to spell words. This...Now: $45.89Was: $49.34 -
On Sale
7 Mighty Moves Reading Resources Book
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $45.89Was: $49.34Unlock the full potential of the best-selling professional book 7 Mighty Moves with this hefty companion resource. This practical guide offers everything a teacher needs to implement each move with...Now: $45.89Was: $49.34 -
On Sale
The Words That Shape Us Book
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09All educators agree: what we say to students matters, both for their wellness and capacity to learn. Based on the latest brain research, this book shares classroom-tested strategies and powerful,...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
7 Mighty Moves
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $35.14Was: $37.79In this latest addition to Scholastics "Science of Reading in Practice" series, literacy advocate and classroom teacher Lindsay Kemeny shares seven ways K–3 teachers can modify what they are...Now: $35.14Was: $37.79 -
On Sale
The Ramped-Up Read Aloud
Corwin
Now: $35.11Was: $37.75What if each page of a picture book was guaranteed to enhance a child's reading and writing tenfold? Would you ramp up your read alouds? In this remarkable resource, Maria Walther shares two-page...Now: $35.11Was: $37.75 -
On Sale
Grammar Keepers
Corwin
Now: $39.99Was: $43.00Almost everyone could benefit from a grammar check every once in a while—even we teachers. But our students desperately need something much more systematic, and they need it right way.No matter what...Now: $39.99Was: $43.00