Reference Materials
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Belonging in School
Corwin
Now: $34.13Was: $36.70Unlock a treasure trove of learning—make room for belonging in school.Belonging is an instinctual feeling: you know when you feel it—and you really know when you don't. Creating a sense of belonging...Now: $34.13Was: $36.70 -
On Sale
Real Talk About Classroom Management
Corwin
Now: $32.18Was: $34.60Everything you need to feel confident — and for your students to feel valued — in your classroom.When we think of classroom management, we traditionally think of ways to keep students quiet, well...Now: $32.18Was: $34.60 -
On Sale
Text Structures From Picture Books [Grades 2-8]
Corwin
Now: $39.01Was: $41.95Teach students the architecture beneath a successful story—and boost their reading comprehension and writing skills for a lifetimeWriting instruction can sometimes seem scattershot, as teachers try...Now: $39.01Was: $41.95 -
On Sale
Antiracist Reading Revolution [Grades K-8]
Corwin
Now: $39.99Was: $43.00"When can we move beyond representation to liberation?"This question from a young Black girl moved New York Times #1 bestselling author Dr. Sonja Cherry-Paul to offer a vision for antiracist teaching...Now: $39.99Was: $43.00 -
On Sale
When I Started Teaching, I Wish I Had Known...
Corwin
Now: $24.36Was: $26.20Every teacher has those moments, when the learning curve seems too steep, the workload feels too intense, and the faculty room coffee is too weak. But then there's the moment when they open this...Now: $24.36Was: $26.20 -
On Sale
The Mathematics Playbook
Corwin
Now: $38.03Was: $40.90With the latest research on what works best in teaching and learning, The Mathematics Playbook is your comprehensive guide to enhancing mathematics teaching and learning. With a focus on fostering...Now: $38.03Was: $40.90 -
On Sale
Just Read It
Corwin
Now: $39.01Was: $41.95Read widely and read often - create a classroom environment where independent reading thrivesIndependent reading is more than just "drop everything and read" – it is a gateway to writing, critical...Now: $39.01Was: $41.95 -
On Sale
The Vocabulary Playbook
Corwin
Now: $39.01Was: $41.95More is more when it comes to students' vocabulary knowledge, and in The Vocabulary Playbook, educators in K-12 get ideas for transforming all children into curious, capable word learners. The key?...Now: $39.01Was: $41.95 -
On Sale
Whole Child, Whole Life
Corwin
Now: $32.18Was: $34.60Uncertainty and disruption have created a youth mental health crisis that requires all hands on deck. This urgently needed guidebook offers comprehensive and scientifically-grounded methods you can...Now: $32.18Was: $34.60 -
On Sale
Teaching Reading
Corwin
Now: $39.01Was: $41.95Designed to be a one-stop shop for best practices, Teaching Reading is concise, encyclopedic, and essential. Thirteen interactive modules provide easy to read ideas to support you teaching every...Now: $39.01Was: $41.95 -
On Sale
Rebellious Read Alouds
Corwin
Now: $34.13Was: $36.70In Rebellious Read Alouds, author Vera Ahiyya—beloved by educators worldwide as The Tutu Teacher (@thetututeacher and @diversereads on Instagram)—empowers teachers to encourage classroom...Now: $34.13Was: $36.70 -
On Sale
Teaching With Light
Corwin
Now: $29.25Was: $31.45It takes courage, positivity, and passion to thrive as a teacher. This vivid and inspirational guide offers educators practical wisdom and strategies to promote their wellbeing and balance. Stories...Now: $29.25Was: $31.45 -
On Sale
Mastering Math Manipulatives, Grades K-3
Corwin
Now: $39.01Was: $41.95Mastering Math Manipulatives includes everything you need to integrate math manipulatives—both concrete and virtual—into math learning. Each chapter of this richly illustrated, easy-to-use guide...Now: $39.01Was: $41.95Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $39.01Was: $41.95Subtotal: -
On Sale
Differentiating Instruction in the Regular Classroom
Free Spirit Publishing
Now: $41.98Was: $45.14This updated edition presents a practical introduction to differentiation and explains how to differentiate instruction in a wide range of settings to provide variety and challenge. Chapters focus on...Now: $41.98Was: $45.14 -
On Sale
Social-Emotional Learning in Your Classroom
Shell Education
Now: $12.68Was: $13.64If there's one thing teachers can agree on, it's that social-emotional learning is a hot topic in education. By supporting the emotional needs of students, educators can not only address issues such...Now: $12.68Was: $13.64 -
On Sale
Creating Social and Emotional Learning Environments
Shell Education
Now: $39.05Was: $41.99If there's one thing teachers can agree on, it's that social and emotional learning is a hot topic in education. But beyond this, questions still remain. Many educators find themselves wondering,...Now: $39.05Was: $41.99 -
On Sale
The Literacy 50
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $35.14Was: $37.79Teachers have questions, and nobody knows that better than Melissa Loftus and Lori Sappington, hosts of the popular "Melissa & Lori Love Literacy" podcast. They have assembled the questions teachers...Now: $35.14Was: $37.79 -
On Sale
The Megabook of Fluency
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $43.23Was: $46.99Fluency expert Timothy V. Rasinski teams up with Melissa Cheesman Smith, a veteran fifth grade teacher, to help teachers effectively weave fluency work into their daily reading instruction. The book...Now: $43.23Was: $46.99 -
On Sale
Radical Listening
Scholastic Teaching Solutions
Now: $33.11Was: $35.99Dan Feigelson refocuses reading and writing conferences to help all students reach their full potential. His practical approach centers on active listening—an equitable way to listen to, learn from,...Now: $33.11Was: $35.99 -
On Sale
Conquering Dyslexia: A Guide to Early Detection and Prevention for Teachers and Families
Pd Essentials
Now: $29.25Was: $31.45Dyslexia is no longer a mystery. MRI scans and other tools of neuroscience have advanced our understandings in the last decade. We now know what to do to help students become skilled, confident...Now: $29.25Was: $31.45