Counting
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Sensory Number Trays
Hand2mind
Now: $19.52Was: $20.99Explore the world of numbers with versatile Sensory Number Trays that provide an engaging, multisensory approach to early math skills! The traceable, textured finger paths help children connect to...Now: $19.52Was: $20.99 -
On Sale
Cuisenaire Rods Early Math Activity Set
Hand2mind
Now: $19.52Was: $20.99Explore early math concepts with Cuisenaire Rods! Build fundamental math skills for children in grades K-2 with this versatile activity set! Empower young learners to relate abstract ideas about...Now: $19.52Was: $20.99 -
On Sale
Explore the Weather Counters
Hand2mind
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09The sky's the limit with these colorful counters! This engaging counter set is complete with fun and familiar shapes like clouds, raindrops, and lightning bolts. These durable manipulatives feature...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Cuisenaire® Rod Workspace Trays, Set of 6
Hand2mind
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Young mathematicians will take their skills to the next level with Cuisenaire Rod Workspace Trays! Combine these durable trays with our popular Cuisenaire Rods to practice key math concepts such as...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Grab That Monster Fine Motor Activity Set
Hand2mind
Now: $26.36Was: $28.34Children build fine motor skills using the hard-to-open or hard-to-close large monster grabbers to pick up the mini monsters. Sort the mini monsters into the homes by color, type, or attributes and...Now: $26.36Was: $28.34 -
On Sale
Numberblob Counting Set
Hand2mind
Now: $22.45Was: $24.14Children have fun learning to count, sort, pattern and more with Numberblobs! Set includes 120 counters in 12 different colors to match the Numberblocks characters 1–10 (Nine uses 3 shades of gray)...Now: $22.45Was: $24.14 -
On Sale
Colorful Cactus Counters, Set of 72
Hand2mind
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Inspired by the desert, these 72 Colorful Cactus Counters help students master early math skills. They can sort, count, make patterns, add, and subtract using the type of cactus, color, tactile...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Subtotal: -
On Sale
Tub of Animal Counters
Eureka®
Now: $15.13Was: $16.26Eureka Manipulatives are great for teaching early childhood learning and a great tool in helping students recognize connections within each educational topic. 100 plastic animals provide lots of...Now: $15.13Was: $16.26Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $15.13Was: $16.26Subtotal: -
On Sale
Counting Bears w/Cups
Eureka®
Now: $11.22Was: $12.06Eureka Manipulatives are great for teaching early childhood learning and a great tool in helping students recognize connections within each educational topic. Great for match prep! Plastic tub...Now: $11.22Was: $12.06Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $11.22Was: $12.06Subtotal: -
On Sale
Ten Frame Classroom Kit
Edustic
Now: $195.29Was: $209.99EduStic's 10-Frame Kit provides everything you need to teach Five Frame, Ten Frame, Double Ten Frame, and Number Bond activities. Our unique "Press & Stick" material inspires your class to explore...Now: $195.29Was: $209.99 -
On Sale
Ten Frames Magnet Set with Extra Two-Color Counters Bundle
Dowling Magnets®
Now: $46.85Was: $50.38The Ten Frames Magnet Set with Extra Two-Color Counters Bundle includes Ten Frames Magnet Math Set plus an additional set of 200 Magnetic Two-Color Counters. No flimsy frames--each die cut as a solid...Now: $46.85Was: $50.38Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $46.85Was: $50.38Subtotal: -
On Sale
Magnetic Two-Color Counters, 1 in, Set of 400
Dowling Magnets®
Now: $35.13Was: $37.78Use Magnetic Two-Color Counters, 1 in, Set of 400 for hands-on demonstrations of counting, operations, probability, patterns, and early algebra concepts. The magnetic two-color design lets students...Now: $35.13Was: $37.78 -
On Sale
Magnetic Two-Color Counters, 1 in, Set of 200
Dowling Magnets®
Now: $17.57Was: $18.89Use Magnetic Two-Color Counters, 1 in, Set of 200 for hands-on demonstrations of counting, operations, probability, patterns, and early algebra concepts. The magnetic two-color design lets students...Now: $17.57Was: $18.89 -
On Sale
Foam Fun!™ Magnet Counters, Set of 120
Dowling Magnets®
Now: $18.39Was: $19.99This set includes 120 colorful magnet counters, 30 each of four different shapes in five assorted colors. Useful for counting, sorting, and patterning activities in the classroom and at home.Key...Now: $18.39Was: $19.99Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $18.39Was: $19.99Subtotal: -
On Sale
Two Color Counters, 200 Pieces Per Pack, 2 Packs
Didax®
Now: $19.51Was: $20.98Yellow on one side and red on the other, these counters can be used in probability and estimation exercises and to introduce all of the basic mathematics operations. Teacher's booklet is included...Now: $19.51Was: $20.98 -
On Sale
Two Color Counters, 200 Pieces
Didax®
Now: $9.76Was: $10.49Yellow on one side and red on the other, these counters can be used in probability and estimation exercises and to introduce all of the basic mathematics operations. Teacher's booklet is included...Now: $9.76Was: $10.49 -
On Sale
Jumbo Unifix Cubes, Set of 20
Didax®
Now: $12.68Was: $13.64Little hands will love these easy-to-handle chunky connecting cubes. A great way for developing key number concepts including counting, one-to-one correspondence, cardinality and comparing. Just like...Now: $12.68Was: $13.64 -
On Sale
Giant Two-Color Counters
Didax®
Now: $28.31Was: $30.44These oversized two-color counters are bigger, better, and more fun! Yellow on one side and red on the other, these counters are great for demonstration and active games. Set includes ten soft foam...Now: $28.31Was: $30.44 -
On Sale
Two-Color Counters - Foam - Magnetic - Set of 200
Learning Advantage®
Now: $21.47Was: $23.09Perfect for classroom demonstration or for individual use on metal whiteboards, dry erase boards, paddle boards and more. Provides an excellent tool for counting and sorting, and can model concepts...Now: $21.47Was: $23.09 -
On Sale
Transparent Counters - .75" - Set of 1,000
Learning Advantage®
Now: $19.52Was: $20.99These chips are excellent for counting, sorting and for use on the overhead projector or a light panel. These transparent counters allow teachers to demonstrate the color counter activities. Set of...Now: $19.52Was: $20.99